Home > Our Programmes > CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

(Updated as of 4th July 2019)

Sports & Games

Badminton 

Practice Day: 

Tuesday, 1500H - 1700H

Wednesday, 1545H - 1830H 

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: Indoor Sports Hall

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Soh Meng Le (i/c)

Mr Sim Chay Whatt

Mr Lee Boon Siang (Roving)

Basketball 

Practice Day:

Monday, 1530H – 1830H  (Boys)

Wednesday, 1545H – 1830H (Girls)

Thursday, 1530H – 1830H  (Boys)

Friday, 1500H – 1800H (Girls)

Location: School Basketball Court

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Mark Tan (i/c)

Mdm Viddyawati (2i/c)

Mdm Low E Soon

Floorball 

Practice Day:

Monday, 1530H – 1830H 

Thursday, 1530H – 1830H 

Location: ISH / School Hall

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ong Kok Hwee(i/c)

Mdm Noorhidayah (2i/c)

Mr Benjamin Norman

 

Netball 

Practice Day:

Monday, 1530H – 1800H

Thursday, 1530H - 1800H 

Location: Indoor Sports Hall

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Yet Tun Quan Sean (i/c)

Mdm Nur Ellyna (2i/c)

Mdm Fawziyah

Softball 

Practice Day: 

Monday, 1600H - 1830H

Wednesday, 1545H - 1830H  

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: School Field

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ang Chee Yong (i/c)

Mdm Athifah (2i/c)

Mr Andy Ang

 

Uniformed Groups

Boys Brigade 

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1545H - 1730H (Selected weeks)

Friday, 1430H - 1800H 

Location: H1 - 01

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Patrick Chong (i/c)  

Mr Patrick Ho (2i/c)

Mr Keh Chien Yung

Mr Tan Huay Hong

Girl Guides 

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1545H – 1800H 

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: G1 - 03

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Jenny Shea (i/c)

Mdm Mohanajothi (2i/c)

Mdm April Huang

Ms Shahirah

NCC (Air) 

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1545H – 1745H (for selected students)

Friday, 1430H - 1800H 

Location: Courtyard

Teachers-in-Charge:

Mr Arman Sujak (i/c)

Mdm Mildred Chew (2i/c)

Ms Shirin

Mr Andrea Ang

Ms Rachel Ng

NPCC 

Practice Day 

Friday, 1430H – 1800H 

Location: F1 - 01 & F1 - 02

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Fauwaz (i/c)

Mr Benny Low (2i/c)

Mr Azam

Ms Leow Deng Li

Mdm Shamira (wef Sem 2)

Red Cross Society

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1545H – 1815H 

Friday, 1430H – 1800H 

Location: G1 - 01

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Ms Nur Maizurah (i/c)

Mr Thiru (co-2i/c)

Ms Sarah Ang (co-2i/c)

Mr Nicholas Ow

Mdm Raudha

Mr Din

 

Performing Arts

Band

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1545H - 1815H 

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: Band Room (C4 - 03)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Clarissa Lim (i/c)

Mdm Liew Feng Lin (2i/c)

Mr Firuz

Choir 

Practice Day: 

Wednesday: 1545H - 1815H 

Friday, 1500H – 1800H 

Location: AVA Room(D2-02)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Low Qin Tian (i/c)

Mdm Noranika (2i/c)

Mdm Donna Chang 

Dance 

Practice Day: 

Monday, 1530H - 1745H 

Thursday, 1515H - 1745H 

Location:  North Star Room

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Amy Tso(i/c)

Mrs Geraldine Lee  (2i/c)

Mdm Zubaidah

Drama 

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1545H – 1745H 

Friday, 1500H – 1700H 

Location: Compass Room

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Royce Teo (i/c)

Ms Leow Pei Ying

 

Clubs & Societies

PA/AVA / Robotics Club

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1545H - 1800H 

Friday,1500H – 1715H 

Location:  H3-01 (PA/AVA)

D2-01 (Robotics)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Chua Choon Heong(i/c)

Mr Richmond Wang (2i/c)

Mr Chong Jee Keong

Mr Matthias Chan

Aeronautics Club 

Practice Day 

Tuesday, 1530H – 1745H (Sec 2 & 4)

Wednesday, 1545H – 1800H (Sec 1 & 3) 

(Saturday morning for selected students in addition to the above)

Location: Applied Learning Center

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ng Hong Pin (i/c)

Mr Jeremy Chan

Mr Ryan Wong

Mdm Jamaliah

Environment Club 

Practice Day 

Friday, 1500H – 1730H 

Location: F2 - 01

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Ms Tay Siew Woon (i/c)

Mr Joe Lim

Ms Rebecca Ng

Videography Club

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1545H - 1745H 

Thursday, 1515H - 1715H 

Location: Videography Room (C3-05) / Library Suite

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Ms Fara Lisa (i/c)

Mr Shalleh (2i/c)

Community Youth Leaders Club 

Practice Day 

Friday, 1500H – 1800H 

Location: F2-03

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Kartik(i/c)

Ms Tan Hui Min

Ms Angeline Tan

Library 

Monday, 1530H – 1730H (Rostered Duty)

Wednesday, 1545H – 1745H (Rostered Duty)

Friday, 1500H – 1700H (Rostered Duty)

Location: Library

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Nurul Amirah(i/c)

Mr Suaini (2i/c)

Mdm Chitra