Home > Our People > Alumni > Shinning Alumni > 2019

2019

Highlights of Achievements of CVSS Alumni in 2019

No

Name

Year of Graduation/Class

Achievement

1

Chin Jian Guang

2016

Diploma in Sports Coaching

Diploma Prize

Module Prize

Ngee Ann Kongsi Scholarship

Republic Polytechnic

2

Nurismah Dewi Binte Ismail

2017

Diploma in Sustainable Architectural Design

Director’s List

Nanyang Polytechnic

3

Tok Shi Hui

2015

Diploma in Fund Management & Administration

Silverdale Silver Medal

Nanyang Polytechnic

4

Tai Kia Shen

2014

Diploma in Medicinal Chemistry

GSK Silver Medal

Nanyang Polytechnic

5

Teo Cher Hwei Kalinda

2010

Diploma in Dental Hygiene & Therapy

Q & M Dental Group (S) Ltd Silver Medal

Nanyang Polytechnic

6

Bryna Chong Wen Ning

2015

Diploma in Visual Commmunication

Robinsons Bronze Medal

Nanyang Polytechnic

7

Poh Shao Yu

2016

2018 GCE A Levels 3 Distinctions

Anderson Serangoon Junior College

8

Lim Teng Hong

2016

2018 GCE A Levels 4 Distinctions

Anderson Serangoon Junior College

9

Darryl Ee Wei Jun

2016

2018 GCE A Levels 5 Distinctions

Anderson Serangoon Junior College

10

Neo Chee Kiat Glemen

2016

2018 GCE A Levels 6 Distinctions

Anderson Serangoon Junior College

11

Loh Yang Xian

2016

2018 GCE A Levels 4 Distinctions

St Andrew Junior College

St Andrew’s JC Jacob Ballas Awards – Scholars’ Awards

12

Leow Zhen Xiang

2015

Diploma in Aviation Mgt & Services

Changi Airport Group Course Gold Medal

Temasek Polytechnic

13

Lo Ho Yin

2015

Diploma in Computer Engineering

Microchip Technology S’pore Course Gold Medal

Temasek Polytechnic

14

Muhd Solihan B Mohd Salleh

2015

Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science

Sunward Pharmaceutical Prize

Temasek Polytechnic

15

Tey Kyven

2015

Diploma in Engineering Systems with Merit, Siemens Silver Medal

Singapore Polytechnic

16

Christabel Ng Ai Qin

2012

Diploma in Health Mgt & Promotion with Merit (top 10% of course cohort)

Republic Polytechnic

17

Tang Wai Mun Nicole

2016

ITE College West Higher NITEC in Leisure & Travel Operations Course Medal

18

Yong Pet Qi

2017

ITE College West NITEC in Travel & Tourism Services Course Medal