Home > Our CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

(updated as of 11 Jan 2018)

Sports & Games

Badminton 

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1530H – 1800H 

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: Indoor Sports Hall

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Soh Meng Le (i/c)

Mr Sim Chay Whatt

Mr Andy Ang

Basketball 

Practice Day:

Monday, 1530H – 1800H (Boys)

Wednesday, 1530H – 1800H (Girls)

Thursday, 1530H – 1800H (Boys)

Friday, 1500H – 1730H (Girls)

Location: School Basketball Court

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Mark Tan (i/c)

Mdm Viddyawati (2i/c)

Mdm Low E Soon

Floorball 

Practice Day: 

Monday, 1530H – 1800H 

Thursday, 1530H – 1800H 

Location: ISH / School Hall

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ang Chee Yong (i/c)

Mdm Noorhidayah (2i/c)

Mdm Xiao Ji

Mr Benjamin Norman

Netball 

Practice Day: 

Monday, 1545H – 1815H

Wednesday, 1545H - 1815H (Term 1)

Thursday, 1530H - 1830H 

Location: Indoor Sports Hall 

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Yet Tun Quan Sean (i/c)

Mdm Nur Ellyna (2i/c)

Mdm Jasmine Phua

Softball 

Practice Day: 

Monday, 1600H - 1830H

Wednesday, 1530H - 1830H  

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: School Field

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ong Kok Hwee (i/c)

Mdm Athifah (2i/c)

 


Uniformed Groups

Boys Brigade 

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1530H - 1730H 

Friday, 1430H - 1800H 

Location: H1 - 01

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Patrick Chong (i/c)  

Mr Patrick Ho (2i/c)

Mr Keh Chien Yung

Girl Guides 

Practice Day                                                                           

Wednesday, 1530H – 1815H   

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: G1 - 03

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Jenny Shea (i/c)

Mdm Preeti (2i/c)

Ms Rachel Ng

Mdm Mohanajothi

NCC (Air) 

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1530H - 1730H (*Selected cadets only)

Friday, 1430H - 1800H 

Location: (NCC Rm  B1 - 17)

Teachers-in-Charge:

Mr Arman Sujak (i/c)

Mr Kartik (2i/c) 

Mdm Mildred Chew

Ms Angeline Tan

Mr Tan Yik Zhen

NPCC 

Practice Day 

Friday, 1430H – 1800H 

Location: F1 - 01 & F1 - 02

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Fauwaz (i/c)

Mr Azam (2i/c)

Ms Leow Deng Li

Mdm Shamira

Red Cross Society

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1530H – 1815H 

Friday, 1430H – 1800H 

Location: G1 - 01

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Nicholas Choy (i/c)

Ms Nur Maizurah (2i/c)

Mr Kulandayan Thiru

Mr Nicholas Ow



Performing Arts

Band - Military

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1530H - 1800H 

Friday, 1500H - 1800H 

Location: Band Room (C4 - 03)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Liew Feng Lin (i/c)

Mdm Clarissa Lim(2i/c)

Mr Firuz

Mdm April Huang

Choir 

Practice Day: 

Wednesday: 1530H - 1800H 

Friday, 1430H – 1800H 

Location: AVA Room(D2-02)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Low Qin Tian (i/c)

Mdm Noranika(2i/c)

Mdm Donna Chang 

Dance 

Practice Day: 

Monday, 1530H - 1730H 

Thursday, 1515H - 1715H 

Location:  North Star Room

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mdm Amy Tso(i/c)

Mrs Geraldine Lee  (2i/c)

Ms Siti Raudha

Mdm Pamela Lim

Drama 

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1530H – 1730H 

Friday, 1500H – 1700H 

Location: Compass Room

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Royce Teo (i/c)

Mdm Chitra (2i/c) 

Mdm Zubaidah

Mr Tan Huay Hong


Clubs & Societies

PA/AVA / Robotics

Practice Day: 

Wednesday, 1530H - 1745H 

Friday,1500H - 1715H 

Location:  H3-01 (PA/AVA)

                  D2-01 (Robotics)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Chua Choon Heong(i/c) – PA/AVA

Mr Chong Jee Keong

Mr Joe Lim

Mr Richmond Wang

Mr Derek Tan(i/c) – Robotics

Aeronautics Club 

Practice Day 

Tuesday, 1545H – 1800H 

(Saturday morning for selected students in addition to the above)

Location: Applied Learning Center

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ng Hong Pin (i/c)

Mr Jeremy Chan

Mr Ryan Wong (2nd CCA)

Environment Club 

Practice Day 

Friday, 1500H – 1730H 

Location: F2 - 01

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Ms Tay Siew Woon (i/c)

Mr Christopher Chong (2i/c)

Mdm Jamaliah

Mr Lim Chin Wee

Videography Club

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1545 - 1745H

Thursday, 1515H - 1715H (*Selected students only)

Friday, 1500H - 1730H (*Selected Students only)

Location: Videography Room (C3-05)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Ms Fara Lisa(i/c)

Mr Shalleh(2i/c)

Ms Ritchell Choong

Photography

Practice Day 

Wednesday, 1530H - 1800H 

Location: Photography Room (E4-04)

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mr Ryan Wong (i/c)

Mr Din

Library 

Practice Day 

Monday, 1530H - 1730H (Rostered Duty)

Wednesday, 1530H – 1730H (Rostered Duty)

Friday, 1500H – 1700H (Rostered Duty)

Location: Library

Teachers-in-Charge: 

Mrs Alice Anson (i/c)

Mr Suaini(2i/c)

Mdm Nurul Amirah

Mr Lee Boon Siang